About

Name: Declan Fraser
Nicknames: Dec, Decca, SlotsIMG_5949
Date of Birth: 10th of September 2000
Age: 17
Nationality: Australian
Birth place: Castlemaine, Victoria
Residing: Mackay, Queensland
Occupation: Apprentice Electrician

Years racing: 10 years (2008)
Currently Racing: Toyota 86 Racing Series

Ambitions

Ultimate: Become a professional V8 SuperCars Driver

Favourites

Karting Track: The 2015 Las Vegas SuperNats track; otherwise Todd Road or Ipswich
Toyota 86 Track: Mount Panorama, Bathurst
Overall Track Layout: Belgium’s Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps – I haven’t yet raced at this track, however, it is definitely at the top of my Tracks to Race Bucket List.

City: Melbourne
Pass time: Catching up with friends and family, as I’m not home often
Food: Mum’s Massaman Chicken
Colour: Green

Quote: I am not designed to finish 2nd or 3rd… I am designed to win – Ayrton Senna